Governance and Management

Academic Management

In this section, the TEIs are required to provide the following information:

Daily working hours

9:15 a.m. – 2:45 p.m.

 

Number of working days in a week 

6

Total no. of working days in the previous academic session

210

 

Average daily attendance during the current Session

80.12%

DSC00545.JPG

Programme-wise Results of Students for last three years

Session 2013-14: 97.65%

Session 2014-15: 96.42%

Session 2015-16: 94.87% (I)

 

 

 

Number of Ex-students of the Institution who qualified in the Central or State Eligibility Test during the Previous two years

2013-14

23 (22 – NET, 1– SET)

 

2014-15

 6 (NET)

DSC00541.JPG

Details of Events / Celebrations organised during the previous academic session:

  • Inauguration Programme

  • Annual Sports Day

  • Literacy Drive

  • Plantation Drive

  • Cultural Drive

  • National Science Day Celebration

  • Students’ Orientation Programme

  • ICT Room Inauguration

  • Teacher’s Day

  • Excursion

  • Republic Day

  • Independence Day

  • Annual Fest

  • International Bhasa Divas

  • Convocation

  • Journal and Magazine publication.

DSC00869.JPG

 Has the institution constituted the Management Committee: Yes

Dr. Vipasha Dwivedi

MBBS

Educationist

President

 

Mrs. Asha Sharma

Graduate

Educationist

Secretary

 

Sh.NS Nathawat

Post Graduate

Educationist

Vice-President

 

Sh. Bharat Singh Rathore

Graduate

Educationist

Treasure

 

Dr Sattish Sharma

Management Nominee

Educationist

University Nominee

 

Sh.Narendra Sharma

Educationist

Management Nominee

Sh. Mohan Lal

Advocate

Management Nominee

Solicitor

 

Sh. Manish Dubey

Industrialist

Management Nominee

 

Sh. Vivekanand

Industrialist

Management Nominee

 

Dr. Prabhat Sharma

Educationist

Teacher Representative

 

Dr. Swarlata Poonia

Educationist

Teacher Representative

 

Sh. BL Saini

Support Staff

Representative

 

No. of meetings of the Management Committee held during the previous academic session

 

02

 

Has the institution established a Grievance Redressal Mechanism? - Yes

 

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma

  2. Reena Saini

  3. Rekha Panwar

  4. Krishna Sharma

Has the institution established anti-ragging Mechanism? - Yes 

 

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma.

  2. Dr. Neeru Kaushik

  3. Suman Doodwal

  4. Rekha Panwar

 

Has the institution constituted the Quality? - Yes 

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma (Principal)

  2. Dr. Swarnlata Poonia

  3. Rekha Panwar

  4. Reena Saini

  5. Krishna Sharma

 

Mention if any other structure has been created to enhance effectiveness of the Institution

CORE COMMITTEE OF THE ACADEMIC COUNCIL (CCAC)

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  3. Reena Saini

  4. Dr. Priya Gurjar

  5. Dr. Neeru Kaushik

 

ADMISSION COMMITTEE (ADC)

  1.  Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  2.  Dr. Neeru Kaushik

  3.  Prem Kumari

  4.  Preeti Sharma

  5.  Ganesh Choudhary

 

 FINANCE COMMITTEE (FC)

  1.  Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2.  Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  3.  Dr. Neeru Kaushik

  4.  Rekha Panwar

  5.  Suman Doowal

  6.  Dr. Priya Gurjar

  7.  Kamashakshi Gautum

 

 DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE (DC)

  1.  Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal 

 

CURRICULUM RE-STRUCTURING COMMITTEE (CRC)

  1. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

 

 LIBRARY COMMITTEE (LC)

  1. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

 

REMEDIAL AND TUTORIAL CARE COMMITTEE (RTCC)

  1. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  2. Reena Saini

  3. Kamashakshi Gautum

  4. Krishna Sharma

  5. Prem Kumari

 

COMMITTEE AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT (CASH)

  1. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  2. Ganesh Choudhary

  3. Payal Rani

 

DRESS CODE COMMITTEE (DCC)

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2. Rekha Panwar

  3. Suman Doodwal

  4. Dr. Neeru Kaushik

 

COLLEGE MAGAZINE COMMITTEE (CMC)

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  3. Prem Kumari

  4. Preeti Sharma

  5. Reenu Dhamani

 

INTERNATIONAL COLLABORATION AND EXCHANGE PROGRAMME COMMITTEE (ICEP)

  1. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  2. Mamta Sharma

  3. Ramakant Dixit

  4. Krishna Sharma

 

 ICT RESOURCE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (ICTRMC)

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2. Dr. Neeru Kaushik

  3. Reena Saini

  4. Suman Doodwal

 

GAMES AND SPORTS COMMITTEE (GSC)

  1. B. L, Saini

  2. Prem Kumari

  3. Ramakant Dixit

  4. Dr. Neeru Kaushik

 

PLACEMENT CELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE (PCAC)

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  3. Dr. Neeru Kaushik

  4. Dr. Priya Gurjar

  5. Reena Saini

  6. Suman Doodwal

 

CANTEEN COMMITTEE (CC)

  1. Payal Rani

  2. Rekha Panwar

 

 PROGRAMME AND PUBLICATION COMMITTEE 

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  3. Dr. Neeru Kaushik

 

 ALUMNI/AE ASSOCIATION / ALUMNI COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2. Dr. Swarnlata poonia, Vice Principal

  3. Suman Doodwal

  4. Rekha Panwar

  5. Dr. Neeru Kaushik

  6. Krishna Sharma

 

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2. Prem Kumari

  3. Preeti Sharma

  4. Kamashakshi Gautum

 

LIBRARY PURCHASE COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma, Principal

  2. Prem Kumari

  3. Mamta Sharma

Governance structure